fbpx

Assessment Form

(Input fields with * are required.)

Your Name *

Your Email *

Phone number *

Occupation

Country of Residence

Interested Country



 Australia Skilled Independent Visa (subclass 189)


Australia Visit Visa

Australia is requiring a visa if your you do not belong to the countries which are exempted in obtaining a visa. Visa applicants must prove that you are a genuine visitor and is coming back after a period of time whether your visit is for touring or business related. Ascent Visas will give you the checklist of all of the requirements needed in applying for a visit visa by compiling all your supporting documents as well as proving your reasons as to why you are going to Australia and that you have plans of coming back to your home country.

After all supporting documents are gathered, our team of Immigration Consultants will submit your application under the visa class appropriate for you.

If not sure whether where to go or where to begin with your application, call Ascent Visas today. We will help you and guide you in applying for an Australian Visit Visa to submitting all required documents to the immigration.

Call one of our Immigration Experts for Australia today or fill out the Free Assessment Form today to get a Free Consultation. start your journey in visiting Australia, the land down under.


Benefits

  • See the Sydney Opera House, Sydney Harbour Bridge, Great Barrier Reef, The Twelve Apostles, the Australian Kangaroos, and many other beautiful places.
  • Visit your family and friends.
  • Study for up to 3 months.
    You are responsible for all your health costs while you are in Australia. You will not be covered by Australia’s national health scheme (Medicare) unless your country has a reciprocal health care agreement with Australia.

    We recommend that you take out health insurance each time you travel to Australia.

    Character requirements:

    You must meet certain character requirements. You must be prepared to provide a police certificate from each country you have lived in for 12 months or more during the past 10 years after you turned 16 years of age. Do not arrange for police certificates until we ask you to.

    Debts to the Australian Government:

    You must have no outstanding debts to the Australian Government or have arranged to repay any outstanding debts to the Australian Government before this visa can be granted.

    You must also be able to show that you are traveling to Australia as a genuine visitor, for example as a tourist, for recreation or to visit your family and friends.

    If you are visiting your family, we will tell you whether you need a sponsor or need to pay a security bond when you apply.

    You could be asked to prove that you hold 12 months of health insurance cover.