Address Lane
Mykhaila Hrushevskoho street
Odessa, Ukraine, zip code 65031
Phone Number
+380 (93) 019 58 68
info@ascentvisas.com

Assessment Form

(Input fields with * are required.)

Your Name *

Your Email *

Phone number *

Occupation

Country of Residence

Interested Country


Overview

The Very Highly Qualified Worker program is a point based system that opens the Austrian doors for applicants at the managerial or equivalent level to enter the country and acquire a Red-White-Red Card.

The very highly qualified worker program is only for those who wish to live and work in Austria. Apart from this, one must also have exclusive experience within their field.


Know your eligibility!

Next to this in importance, is the applicant’s need to achieve a minimum of 70 points out of 100, to gain access to the Austrian nation. Fulfilling these conditions will take you to Austria to find a job that suits your profile. For this you are permitted to stay in the country for 6 months.

When you succeed in finding a suitable job, you will be issued the Red-White-Red card after completing one year. Once you acquire this card, your spouse will be eligible to come and live with you. With this, your children aged below 18 can also come to Austria. Obtaining the Red-White-Red card plus permits your spouse also to work in Austria. However, this will be granted only on completing a minimum of 10 months with an employer.

Who else can apply?

Even students who are partly educated in Austria at a college or a university are eligible to find a job in accordance with their qualification.

People applying from the other key workers category need a minimum of 50 out of 75 points for eligibility. Even for them the Red-White-Red card is given after a year.



Dependents

The following can be considered as dependents:


Partner

A dependent child of you or your partner

A dependent relative of you or your partner

Secondary applicants must meet all of the following requirements:


Location

English Language Ability (IELTS, TOEFL iBT and PTE Academic tests are accepted)

Health

Character

Australian Values Statement

A dependent child of you or your partner

Note: TOEFL iBT and PTE Academic tests would be accepted from applicants from November 2014


What does this visa let me do?
This visa allows you and your dependents included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.


Australian permanent residents can:

  • Live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • Study in Australia at school, Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector or university
  • Receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
  • Access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
  • Be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
  • Sponsor people for permanent residence.

Eligibility

Australia Immigration Points: The applicant has to meet the points test by scoring 60 points.

To Migrate to Australia, the points are granted on the following criteria:

  • Age
  • English language
  • Nominated Skilled occupation
  • Skills Assessment
  • Location
  • Health
  • Character
  • Australian Values Statement
  • Overseas and Australian Skilled Employment
  • Australian Study Requirement
  • Qualifications
  • Credentialed Community Language
  • Regional Australia Study
  • Partner Skills
  • Professional Year
  • Take our services and access your eligibility for this visa.

Full Service & Processing

Use our professional services to apply for Australia Skilled Immigration Program visas. We have the experience of having processed cases from all over the world. Your chances of success to Migrate to Australia are much higher when you sign up with us.

Our terms & conditions are clear along with a transparent system & clear policies. We only accept applications that we are confident will be a success.

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

Opulentus offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

Expert advice on complete process stage wise
Visa documentation*
Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
Post landing, traveling and settling assistance
Job Search Assistance*
*Job search assistance services is complimentary

*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.

Please Note

We are not a placement agency, we are Overseas Career Consultants. We do not provide/guarantee/assure jobs, we do not arrange for any direct employment through employers. We use technology, resources and our internal expertise to market your resume to overseas employers on your behalf.