Address Lane
Mykhaila Hrushevskoho street
Odessa, Ukraine, zip code 65031
Phone Number
+380 (93) 019 58 68
info@ascentvisas.com

Assessment Form

(Input fields with * are required.)

Your Name *

Your Email *

Phone number *

Occupation

Country of Residence

Interested Country


This is a permanent visa for people unable to meet the Skilled – independent migrant visa requirements. Applicants must be either sponsored by an eligible relative living in Australia, or nominated by a participating state or territory government. Applicants must pass a points based test.


Overview

This is a permanent residence visa. As a permanent resident, you are permitted to remain in Australia indefinitely. This visa also allows you to travel to, and enter Australia, any no.of times, for five years from the date the visa is granted. The expiry of this visa does not affect your permanent resident status if you are in Australia. However, if you want to continue to travel to and from Australia as a permanent resident after the initial visa has expired, you must obtain a Resident Return Visa (RRV). Your eligibility for an RRV will depend on the period that you have resided in Australia.


Sponsored or Nomination

To be eligible for this visa you must be either:

  • Sponsored by an eligible relative living in Australia
  • Nominated by a participating state or territory government.
  • Points Test

This visa has a points test designed to select visa applicants who have the skills and attributes that will help them find suitable employment in an occupation that matches their skills and is required in Australia.



What does this visa let me do?

This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application,live as permanent residents in Australia.


Australian permanent residents can:

Live and work in Australia on a permanent basis

Study in Australia at school, Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector or university
Receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
Access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
Be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
Sponsor people for permanent residence.
Top


Eligibility

Australia Immigration Points: The applicant has to meet the points test by scoring 60 points.

To Migrate to Australia, the points are granted on the following criteria:


Australian permanent residents can:

  • Age
  • English language ability (IELTS, TOEFL iBT and PTE Academic tests are accepted)
  • Nominated Skilled occupation
  • State or Territory Government Nomination OR Eligible Relative Sponsorship
  • Skills Assessment
  • Location
  • Health
  • Character
  • Australian Values Statement
  • Overseas and Australian Skilled Employment
  • Australian Study Requirement
  • Qualifications
  • Credentialed Community Language
  • Regional Australia Study
  • Partner Skills
  • Professional Year
  • Take our services and access your eligibility for this visa.

Note: TOEFL iBT and PTE Academic tests would be accepted from applicants from November 2014


Dependents

The following can be considered as dependents:

Partner

  • A dependent child of you or your partner
  • A dependent relative of you or your partner.
  • Secondary applicants must meet all of the following requirements:
    • Location
    • English Language Ability
    • Health
    • Character
    • Australian Values Statement

Please Note
We are not a placement agency, we are Overseas Career Consultants. We do not provide/guarantee/assure jobs, we do not arrange for any direct employment through employers. We use technology, resources and our internal expertise to market your resume to overseas employers on your behalf.


Full Service & Processing

Use our professional services to apply for Australia Skilled Immigration Program visas. We have the experience of having processed cases from all over the world. Your chances of success to Migrate to Australia are much higher when you sign up with us.

Our terms & conditions are clear along with a transparent system & clear policies. We only accept applications that we are confident will be a success.

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

Opulentus offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

Expert advice on complete process stage wise
Visa documentation*
Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
Post landing, traveling and settling assistance
Job Search Assistance*
*Job search assistance services is complimentary

*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.

Please Note
We are not a placement agency, we are Overseas Career Consultants. We do not provide/guarantee/assure jobs, we do not arrange for any direct employment through employers. We use technology, resources and our internal expertise to market your resume to overseas employers on your behalf.